Tournament Angler Information

E-TRANSFER'S  PLEASE, PLEASE PUT YOUR TEAM NUMBER IN THE MESSAGE AREA.  

 

<2021-09-29 10:21 AM

This page has been updated.  Some teams that are registered but not paid will be added when payment is received.

 
The most recent edition of the RRWT Rules is now available for anglers! Check it out now!

Teams in the RRWT retain their team number from year to year, regardless of their finishing position the previous year if they pay their entry fee on or before March 31, 2019

 

Cash Payment Entry Fees Can Be Paid At Woods Quality Bakery During  Normal Business Hours.  Receipts Issued At Time Of Payment. 

214 Fourth, Rainy River

Want To Register or Have Questions?  Call Richard Trenchard

(807) 276-7580

Entry fee is $600,

Waiting list retentions are $25 (applied to entry fee)


Any one paying by cheque/money order or if requesting information please mail to:

RRWT
PO Box 520
Rainy River, ON
P0W 1L0

 

Other payments methods are availble here

 

Some teams are marked paid with an H, they are paid but cannot fish this year due to the pandemic, we are holding their spot for 2022

Area River Maps - Download Here  

Team #CaptainDeck HandPaid
1JimHall Mike Mosher 
2CoryNeyBryanBarron X
3Mathew JohnsonChrisJohnson X
4LesMorrisonJesseBakken 
5ScottAikenheadRomanFrattaroli 
6Dan O’connellMatAshworth  
7TroyKregerNinaKreger 
8OliverGibbinsJasonGibbins  
9Heather PilcherDonnaHeyens 
10JoeDobranskyBrianLarson 
11     
12SteveMolodowichJennMolodowich 
13SharilynWoodColinWood 
14KirkWoodRandy Wood 
15AllanWolanickiLenny Larson 
16TroyDalsegDanSt. Pierre 
17Pat Vogan Christopher  Stone  
18DanHansonTrevorDay 
19Robert Matthew  Braden Goodfellow 
20BobJensonDana Kaliska 
21BrianBonotRickBonot  
22Vance AllenVinceAllen 
23NickTeepleRyan Bodnar 
24Whitney Speaker Bill Arnold  
25EdCarlsonJasonMcQuaker 
26DarrenArmstrongMarkNault 
27CoryLarocqueJohnDesaulnier  
28Tricia  BombayGregBombay 
29JoeBonhommeJeremyBonhomme 
30DeanSt PierreBrianSt Pierre 
31Kyle OlsonZac Tolen  
32JoeTiboniJackWood 
33StewartMcNallySteveMcNally 
34FredFoulgerDickieByrnes 
35GordonArmstrongDannyArmstrong 
36John DesforgesMorgan Desserre 
37TimNordinWayneNordin 
38DorothyLeiningerJamieHartnell 
39Paul Morrison   X
40Brian HughesZackMcBride 
41BrendaJodoinDaveSeguin 
42DannyUsiskiBillHaskell X
43JonBarker RileyCaul 
44A.J.PirklRyanJacobsen 
45NibsKreger

Jeff

Kreger 
46Clarence Jr.GibbonsTanisTom 
47Derek JanousekBrandonIgnaszewski  
48Paul ShereckPaul Thompson 
49CliffWestoverMarkJodoin 
50     
51Clarence Gibbons SR KevinBenier  
52Mark  Thompson JerryMesser  X
53     
54AaronBissonTonyBisson 
55Patrick HandorganVirginiaHandorgan 
56Branden BrighamMattGodin 
57ChrisStoneShannonStone 
58BertSeguinErnieSeguin 
59     
60RobertDorryJeremyWestman 
61CathySeguinClaudeSeguin X
62Leroy HancharykDylanHancharyk 
63RudySinningheNicoleSinninghe 
64ChristianArmstrongDave Armstrong 
65     
66     
67Joey Ballan Brandon Pratt 
68RickThompsonTracy Wahl X
69Candy GreengrassJulie Tiboni  
70MarkChapmanKentChristianson 
71DougMcBrideSollyMcBride 
72TedHeyensLeoHeyens 
73TomAbmaKevinDyck 
74Sonny Gibbons AllanStone  
75BrianMajor Sr.Brian Major jr 
76BillGodin LeroyWilson 
77     
78PeterMichniewichSharonElder 
79     
80BrianNeyJimNey X
81     
82Aaron Gubbels Jay Williams  
83Norm HyattStan Cottam  
84Thatcher HaggbergJodieHaggberg  
85AllisonForsterSean Forster 
86ArnieBergBob Berg 
87Kris

Almers

CarlaHarrison  
88     
89Scott Asselin JohnRicci 
90Adam BolenKelliBolen 
91Daniel AndersonShane Rencher 
92Ken Vogan Mike Vogan 
93     
94ScottOlsonRonanIvall 
95     
96     
97     
98MariaVandenbrandKelseyTesarsky 
99     
100MelvinMajorTeriMajor 

 

 

Waiting List
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The lucky winner of the free 2020 entry fee was team #100 - Melvin & Teri Major.

This was carried to 2021. The free entry that was to be for 2021 has been moved to 2022 and was won by Team #61 Claude and Cathy Sequin.